Skip to main content
AHS Staff Directory
Home

​​​​​​​​​​​​​Staff Directory

Administrators
Career & Tech Ed.  •  Counselors  •  Instructional Coaches  •  Language Arts  •  Librarians  •  Math
Music  •  Phys. Ed.  •  Science  •  Social Studies  •  Special Ed.  •  Visual Arts  •  World Languages
Other Instructional Staff  •  All Staff

​​All Staff

 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  View All 

Last NameFirst NameTitleSubject/RoleEmailWeb
AndersonFredericInstructional CoachInstructional Coach
AttardEllenClassroom TeacherSpecial Education
AustKimberlyClassroom TeacherLanguage Arts
BakerGlynnCustodial Building ManagerBuilding Services
BaranHannahClassroom TeacherCareer & Technical Education
BarbourMarianneDatabase AdministratorSupport Staff
BarnesChristopherClassroom TeacherCareer & Technical Education
BarnesLaNikaClassroom TeacherSupport Staff
BarrAnnaClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
BarreraAnnetteFood Service Assistant ManagerChild Nutrition Program
BaumAbigaleClassroom TeacherFine Arts, Language Arts
BellHarrietClassroom TeacherScience
BenderKathrynClassroom TeacherScience
BenedictMichelleClassroom TeacherScience
BensonJohnClassroom TeacherScience
BerryMichelleClassroom TeacherMath
BishopMadelineClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
BlackChristopherIn School Suspension AssistantSupport Staff
BlaneSarahClassroom TeacherSpecial Education
BledsoeKatieClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
BlountKasaundraAsst PrincipalAdministrator
BradfordMarilynClassroom TeacherSocial Studies
BradleyWilliamCustodianBuilding Services
BrancheColleen O'KellyClassroom TeacherMath
BrannockJenniferClassroom TeacherScience
BraxtonDeannaAutism AssistantSupport Staff
BrooksJordanTherapeutic Day Treatment CounselorSupport Staff
BrownMelissaClassroom TeacherScience
BrownGariseAutism AssistantSupport Staff
BrownleeJacquelynClassroom TeacherLanguage Arts
BugliaTomClassroom TeacherCareer & Technical Education
BuninJohnClassroom TeacherCareer & Technical Education, Social Studies
BuntsBethOffice AssociateSupport Staff
BurtramRebeccaClassroom TeacherLanguage Arts
ByersChrisHall Monitor/Attendance Asst.Instructional Support
ByrdJessicaClassroom TeacherSocial Studies
CantoneChristopherClassroom TeacherSocial Studies
CarlockRussellClassroom TeacherLanguage Arts, Social Studies, World Languages
CaseyColleenClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
CecelskiElaineClassroom TeacherESOL
CharltonWendyClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
ChonolesKaylaClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
ChristieKatieClassroom TeacherScience
ClayMatthewClassroom TeacherWorld Languages
CoffmanCatherineClassroom TeacherMath
CoonerJoanneClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
Copeland-DavisShannonTeaching Assistant - Special EdSpecial Education
CoughlinLorettaClassroom TeacherPhysical Education
CunninghamFayClassroom TeacherFine Arts
DalyBillClassroom TeacherMath
DaughdrillKevinLead Client Service SpecialistTechnology
DavisLeslieOffice Associate IISupport Staff
DavisAndreaClassroom TeacherLanguage Arts
DealAbigailClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
DebruhlAsiyaCustodianBuilding Services
deLeonCatherineClassroom TeacherMath
DiGiacomoDianeClassroom TeacherVisual Arts
DinwiddieLizClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
DinwiddieAnnaClassroom TeacherInstructional Support
DoanBethanyClassroom TeacherLanguage Arts
DorsheimerTimothyClassroom TeacherMath
DudleyCindyOffice Associate IIISupport Staff
DulaneyRachealClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
DuncanGregoryClassroom TeacherWorld Languages
DyerJuliaClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
EarlyPearlStudent Support Prog ManagerSupport Staff
EarlyMaryGuidance InternLanguage Arts
ElgortAriClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
EllisBeckyClassroom TeacherInstructional Coach
EspinosaDianeClassroom TeacherWorld Languages
FarabaughMichaelClassroom TeacherScience
FinneganCarrieClassroom TeacherMusic
FishmanAndrewClassroom TeacherLanguage Arts
FlynnErinTeaching AssistantSupport Staff
FrankfurthJosephClassroom TeacherLanguage Arts
FryeNettieFood Service AssociateChild Nutrition Program
FuotiKirstenClassroom TeacherCareer & Technical Education, Science
GamaEricClassroom TeacherWorld Languages
GambinoMichaelClassroom TeacherSocial Studies
GarlandJohnClassroom TeacherMath
GarwellJohnClassroom TeacherSpecial Education Teacher
GarwoodDustyTeaching Assistant - Special EdSpecial Education
GentryDevinClassroom TeacherSocial Studies
GerminoRenataClassroom Teacher/Newcomer SpecialistInstructional Staff
GiekSarahClassroom TeacherMath
GiordanoSalvatoreClassroom TeacherSocial Studies
GleesonAngelaClassroom TeacherVisual Arts
GobbieDianneTeaching Assistant - Special EdSpecial Education
Graber-GraceJennecaClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
GreenWendellClassroom TeacherSpecial Education Teacher
GreenJamesTeaching AssistantSupport Staff
GreenTerrelTeaching Assistant - Special EdSupport Staff
GrimesSheriClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
GruberJeremyClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
HabertJaneClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
HaleLeeClassroom TeacherMath
HamlettAlyssaClassroom TeacherLanguage Arts
HankinsBernardClassroom TeacherSupport Staff
HankinsHalClassroom TeacherSocial Studies
HareDavidClassroom TeacherLanguage Arts
HarringtonDeboraClassroom TeacherWorld Languages
HayesEthanClassroom TeacherSocial Studies
HeapsAngieClassroom TeacherLanguage Arts
HeathBrianClassroom TeacherSchool Counselor
HeizerBreetaClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
HerbertStefanieClassroom TeacherMath
HernandezCarolTruancy Officer/Homebound CoorTransportation
HerringCarolynManagement Analyst ISupport Staff
HessMargaretClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
HinrichsenOliviaClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
HolcombVadaClassroom TeacherCareer & Technical Education, Physical Education
HolleyBuffieClassroom TeacherCareer & Technical Education, Math
HolmstromLarsCommunity Engagement Program AssistantInstructional Staff
HornIngridOffice Associate III (M10/11)Support Staff
HouckLaurenClassroom TeacherMath
HowardKateAdmin InternInstructional Coach
HuntTammyFood Service AssociateSupport Staff
HuynhAshleyFood Service AssociateChild Nutrition Program
IsaiahBrandonClassroom TeacherSpecial Education Teacher
JacksonDanielleBehavior AssistantSupport Staff
JacobyKatherineClassroom TeacherInstructional Coach
JamesErinClassroom TeacherInstructional Coach
JamesAmaniTeaching Assistant/CNATeaching Assistant/CNA
JanssensCarolSupervising Registered Nurse IHealth Services
JenningsRoniClassroom TeacherScience
JensenMaureenLead Coach - InstructionInstructional Staff
JensonElizabethClassroom TeacherMath
JoasilLariseClassroom TeacherWorld Languages
JobeLindsayClassroom TeacherSpecial Education
JohnsonKristinClassroom TeacherWorld Languages
JohnsonJeannieOffice Associate IVSupport Staff
JohnstonEricLearning Technology IntegratorSupport Staff
JonesCarlCustodianBuilding Services
JonesLasandraFood Service Associate/Substitute Bus DriverTransportation
JordanDorothyOffice Associate IVSupport Staff
JordanAnthonyCustodianBuilding Services
KatinaJeremyCustodial Supervisor ICustodial Supervisor I
KeithKevinClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
KellyShannonDriver InstructorSupport Staff
KesslerDebraTeaching AssistantInstructional Support
KinneyJoyceFood Service AssociateChild Nutrition Program
KissKarenClassroom TeacherSocial Studies
KnightKathyTeaching Assistant - Special EdSpecial Education
KonoldKimClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
KrishnanCorinaClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
LainezElizabethOffice Associate III (M12)Instructional Support
LanghorneRenayFood Service AssociateChild Nutrition Program
LeeJasonAsst. PrincipalSupport Staff
LeeGeorgianaGuidance InternLanguage Arts
Lee-CallowayShameatrissAutism AssistantSupport Staff
LennonChristopherClassroom TeacherSchool Counselor
LennonMarenClassroom TeacherSchool Counselor
LewisAndreCustodianBuilding Services
LiechtiVernonClassroom TeacherSocial Studies
LindsayRichardClassroom TeacherSocial Studies
LorenzoniAdrianClassroom TeacherCareer & Technical Education
LuciaSeanClassroom TeacherLanguage Arts
LuettgenJonathanClassroom TeacherMath
LyonsIanClassroom TeacherSocial Studies
MacDonaldJenniferClassroom TeacherLanguage Arts
MacMichaelJayClassroom TeacherCareer & Technical Education, Social Studies
MacMichaelJaneClassroom TeacherCareer & Technical Education, Math
MasonAlexisClassroom TeacherGifted Resource Teacher
MasseyLauraClassroom TeacherCareer & Technical Education
MatteDominiqueClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
MaynardGregClassroom TeacherPhysical Education
MaynardAndrewClassroom TeacherPhysical Education
McElhenyBrittanyClassroom TeacherMath
McGannEricaClassroom TeacherWorld Languages
MeadowsRodneyDriver InstructorSupport Staff
MeistrellMalcolmClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
MenefeeMelanieOffice Associate VSupport Staff
MidoloTeresaClassroom TeacherPhysical Education
MilesJustinSchool Security AssistantSupport Staff
MillironsEmilyClassroom TeacherSpecial Education Teacher
MillsDebraTeaching Assistant - Special EdSpecial Education
MonroeDawnY-CAPP Case WorkerSupport Staff
MontalbineMaryClassroom TeacherWorld Languages
MorrisJenniferClassroom TeacherMusic
MorrisCharlesClassroom TeacherPhysical Education
MorseRosalynTeaching Assistant - Special EdSpecial Education
NagelBrianClassroom TeacherLanguage Arts
NanniniAdrianaClassroom TeacherFine Arts
NeilAlisonSchool CounselorInstructional Staff
NolanAshleyOffice Associate IIISupport Staff
OliverCareyClassroom TeacherScience
OpieShannonClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
OrrIvanClassroom TeacherCareer & Technical Education
OxleyKellieClassroom TeacherWorld Languages
PanareseThomasClassroom TeacherLanguage Arts
PankauBrantClassroom TeacherPhysical Education
ParkerThomasClassroom TeacherSpecial Education
ParksGracieClassroom TeacherWorld Languages
ParsonsMeghanDirector of School CounselingSchool Counselor
PaschalAngelaClassroom TeacherFine Arts
PawinskiMonicaTeaching AssistantInstructional Support
PeckTimClassroom TeacherCareer & Technical Education, Social Studies
PerryOla AnnOffice Associate VSupport Staff
PerryQuiencySchool Security AssistantSupport Staff
PetersRebeccaClassroom TeacherWorld Languages
PlowmanPhillipClassroom TeacherCareer & Technical Education, Science
PoindexterMalikClassroom TeacherCareer & Technical Education
PowerKarenClassroom TeacherScience
PreasMargaretClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
PriceKimmFood Service AssociateChild Nutrition Program
PriceLaurenOffice Associate IIISupport Staff
PruettDeborahClassroom TeacherLanguage Arts
PrzyuskiTrevorClassroom TeacherCareer & Technical Education, Fine Arts
PudellNormanCustodianBuilding Services
RalstonDarrenClassroom TeacherInstructional Coach
RandallCrystalClassroom TeacherScience
RatliffCay LeePVCC Transition SpecialistInstructional Staff
ReaserLoriClassroom TeacherFine Arts, Language Arts
ReeseAllisonClassroom TeacherLanguage Arts
ReidJaneneClassroom TeacherMath
ReidZacharyTeaching Assistant - Special EdSupport Staff
ReyesSarahClassroom TeacherWorld Languages
RiderMeredithClassroom TeacherSpecial Education
RieglOndrejClassroom TeacherMath
RogasMadisonGuidance InternSupport Staff
RossonJamesTeaching AssistantSupport Staff
RuemmlerPatriciaClassroom TeacherSpecial Education Teacher
RyderSheilaFood Service AssociateChild Nutrition Program
SakuntharAnnaClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
SamuelLindaClassroom TeacherSpecial Education Teacher
SchiermanHirokoClassroom TeacherWorld Languages
SchindlerKayOffice Associate III (M10/11)Support Staff
SchwalmJeffreyClassroom TeacherScience
ScottCharlieClassroom TeacherSpecial Education Teacher
SeipelAdamLearning Technology IntegratorInstructional Staff
ShaferKerryClassroom TeacherMath
SharmaPremCustodianBuilding Services
ShaverDesmonTeaching AssistantSupport Staff
ShellRianClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
SherrillAmyClassroom TeacherPhysical Education
SherwellJamieClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
ShraderNicoleClassroom TeacherSocial Studies
SismanRuthClassroom TeacherCareer & Technical Education
SitesTeresaLead Driver/Third Party TesterSupport Staff
SkowronekJacobClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
SmithCraigAsst PrincipalAdministrator
SmithCarrieClassroom TeacherSpecial Education Teacher
SmithKevinTeaching AssistantSupport Staff
SmithEarlTechnology Support Specialist - TEMPSupport Staff
SmithDeborahClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
SnoddyJazmineSchool Security AssistantSupport Staff
SoffaTracyClassroom TeacherScience
SpaldingMeganClassroom TeacherScience
SprouseAudreyTeaching Assistant - Special EdSpecial Education
StrongJulieClassroom TeacherSocial Studies
SymmesDianeOffice Associate III (M10/11)Support Staff
TabernerCandaceClassroom TeacherSpecial Education
TelloMarcoSchool CounselorInstructional Staff
ThackerEmilyClassroom TeacherSpecial Education
ThillTedClassroom TeacherSocial Studies
ThomasGregClassroom TeacherMusic
ThomasEmilyTherapeutic Day Treatment CounselorSupport Staff
ThorsenEricaClassroom TeacherLibrary Media Specialist
ThravesLaurenClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
TichnerRebeccaTeaching Assistant - Special EdSpecial Education
TorniniVeronicaClassroom TeacherSpecial Education
TownsendTonyClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
TownsendCharlesClassroom TeacherPhysical Education
TrachtaCJTeaching AssistantSupport Staff
TriceRuthClassroom TeacherWorld Languages
TroyKerryClassroom TeacherFine Arts
TurnerStevenClassroom TeacherSocial Studies
TurnerJessePrincipalAdministrator
TysonDebAthletic DirectorAdministrator
UlrichAndrewClassroom TeacherSocial Studies
Van EppSteveFood Service Manager IVSupport Staff
VaughtKatieOffice Associate IIISupport Staff
Ver PlanckJasonClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
VerhamErinClassroom TeacherWorld Languages
VibesKimberlyClassroom TeacherLanguage Arts
WallerMichaelTeaching AssistantInstructional Support, Substitute Employee
WarrenBobClassroom TeacherSupport Staff
WashingtonSheenaOffice Associate III (M12)Support Staff
Waters-WicksKarenCommunity Program CoordinatorSupport Staff
WayneTonyClassroom TeacherScience
WebberDianaClassroom TeacherScience
WeisendLanceClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
WellsCyndiLead Coach - InstructionInstructional Staff
WilkinsJacobClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
WoodCharlotteClassroom TeacherVisual Arts
WoodErinClassroom TeacherMath
WoodwardDavidClassroom TeacherMath
WoolfolkBillClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
WorkmanFrankCustodianBuilding Services
WrightGwendolynClassroom TeacherInstructional Staff
WynhamBetty JoAsst PrincipalSupport Staff
YoungAlyssandraTeaching AssistantInstructional Support
ZivickAnaClassroom TeacherSupport Staff
 293 records found

Get Acrobat PDF Reader You may need the free Acrobat Reader to access information presented in PDF format.